Staff Directory

Meet Team NEAAAT

NEAAAT Coaches

  • Jill Turner
  • Lauran Wilson
  • Paula Wynn
  • T.J. Worrell
  • Sophie Wood
  • Pam Wilson
  • Wayne Williams
  • Caren Williams
  • Deborah West
  • Carolyn Walton
  • Barbara Volpe
  • Christine Vicars
  • Samantha Turner
  • Matt Towell
  • Michael Taylor
  • Maria Sutton
  • Amber Stout
  • Chris Stoner
  • Shala Spence
  • Misty Sirene
  • Allyson Sarnowski
  • Suzanne Sanders
  • Belinda Sadler
  • Melissa Rady
  • Rebecca Porter
  • Alex Pharr
  • Theresa Nicely
  • Linda Nelson
  • Shanna Nadeau
  • Ryan Miller
  • Alvin Medders
  • Jennifer McNeill
  • Caitlin McDonald
  • Kimberly Mawhiney
  • Holly Luther
  • Amanda Kozak
  • Sherry Kight
  • Tamika Keys-McPherson
  • Colon Tony James
  • Tameka Jackson
  • Gwyn Hyman
  • Tammie Hunter
  • Shelby Hughes
  • J Thad Hollis
  • Blake Hawkins
  • Dana Harrison
  • Andrew Harris
  • Melissa Harrelson
  • Chris Gilliam
  • Ashley Gibson
  • Latonya Frost
  • Edward Forbes
  • Michelle Flach
  • Teri Doughtie
  • Samantha Doran
  • Emily Adams
  • Lisa Alcott
  • Marie Alvarez
  • JoEllen Aspinwall
  • Dail Berry
  • Said Bouftass
  • James Bryson
  • Lindsey Cahoon
  • Karrie Chappell
  • Michele Chappell
  • Sharon Creef
  • Leslie Cropp
  • Shannon Donahue
  • Phil Huey

Shannon Donahue

High School Biology and Biotech

shannondonahue@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Master of Education, Boston College

Bachelor of Science, University of Central Arkansas

Licensure Area: Science 7-12

Chris Stoner

Facilities and Maintenance

chrisstoner@northeastacademy.org

Jennifer McNeill

School Support Specialist

jennifermcneill@northeastacademy.org

Alvin Medders

Middle Grades Health and Wellness

alvinmedders@northeastacademy.org

Ryan Miller

Work Based Learning

ryanmiller@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Bachelor of Arts, Lee University

Shanna Nadeau

Finance and Human Resource Assistant

shannanadeau@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Bachelor of Business Administration, Campbell University

Linda Nelson

Fifth Grade Humanities

lindanelson@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Masters in Education, Oakland University

Bachelor of Arts, University of Michigan - Dearborn

National Board Certified Reading Specialist

Licensure Areas: Reading K-12, Elementary Education K-6, Language Arts, Math 6-9

Theresa Nicely

Assistant Coach/ Transportation

Alex Pharr

Technology Support Specialist

alexpharr@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Bachelor of Science, North Carolina State University

Rebecca Porter

Eighth Grade Humanities

rebeccaporter@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Bachelor of Arts, Springfield College

Licensure Area: Elementary Education K-6

Melissa Rady

Middle Grades Exceptional Children

melissarady@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Master of School Administration, Liberty University

Bachelor of Arts, University of South Florida

Licensure Area: Exceptional Children: General Curriculum

Belinda Sadler

Assistant Coach/ Transportation

belindasadler@northeastacademy.org