Staff Directory

Meet Team NEAAAT

NEAAAT Coaches

  • Emily Adams
  • Lisa Alcott
  • Marie Alvarez
  • JoEllen Aspinwall
  • Dail Berry
  • Said Bouftass
  • James Bryson
  • Lindsey Cahoon
  • Karrie Chappell
  • Michele Chappell
  • Sharon Creef
  • Leslie Cropp
  • Rebecca Dail
  • Shannon Donahue
  • Samantha Doran
  • Teri Doughtie
  • Michelle Flach
  • Edward Forbes
  • Latonya Frost
  • Ashley Gibson
  • Chris Gilliam
  • Melissa Harrelson
  • Andrew Harris
  • Dana Harrison
  • Blake Hawkins
  • J Thad Hollis
  • Phil Huey
  • Shelby Hughes
  • Tammie Hunter
  • Gwyn Hyman
  • Tameka Jackson
  • Colon Tony James
  • Tamika Keys-McPherson
  • Sherry Kight
  • Amanda Kozak
  • Holly Luther
  • Kimberly Mawhiney
  • Caitlin McDonald
  • Jennifer McNeill
  • Alvin Medders
  • Ryan Miller
  • Shanna Nadeau
  • Linda Nelson
  • Theresa Nicely
  • Alex Pharr
  • Melissa Rady
  • Suzanne Sanders
  • Allyson Sarnowski
  • Misty Sirene
  • Shala Spence
  • Chris Stoner
  • Amber Stout
  • Maria Sutton
  • Michael Taylor
  • Matt Towell
  • Jill Turner
  • Samantha Turner
  • Christine Vicars
  • Gibson Volpe
  • Carolyn Walton
  • Deborah West
  • Caren Williams
  • Wayne Williams
  • Lauran Wilson
  • Pam Wilson
  • Sophie Wood
  • T.J. Worrell
  • Paula Wynn

Rebecca Dail

Eighth Grade Humanities

rebeccaporter@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Bachelor of Arts, Springfield College

Licensure Area: Elementary Education K-6

Shannon Donahue

High School Biology and Biotech

shannondonahue@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Master of Education, Boston College

Bachelor of Science, University of Central Arkansas

Licensure Area: Science 7-12

Samantha Doran

High School Counselor

samanthadoran@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Master of Education, Springfield College

Bachelor of Arts, Springfield College

Licensure Area: School Counselor

Teri Doughtie

Sixth Grade Humanities

teridoughtie@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Information forthcoming

Michelle Flach

Fifth Grade Math

michelleflach@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Master of Science, Old Dominion University

bachelor of Arts, Old Dominion University

Licensure Areas: Elementary Education K-6, Cross Categorical K-12, Academically Gifted

Edward Forbes

Assitant Coach/Transportation

edwardforbes@northeastacademy.org

Latonya Frost

Middle Grades Counselor

latonyafrost@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Ashley Gibson

Eight Grade Math

ashleygibson@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Bachelor of Arts, University of Virginia

Licensure Area: Math 6-12

Chris Gilliam

Middle Grades Health and Wellness

chrisgilliam@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Master of Arts, Liberty University

Bachelor of Science, Elizabeth City State University

Melissa Harrelson

Seventh Grade Humanities

melissaharrelson@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Master of Arts, East Carolina University

Bachelor of Arts, East Carolina University

Licensure Areas: Elementary Education K-6, Social Studies 6-9, Science 6-9

Andrew Harris

Chief Executive Officer

ceo@northeastacademy.org

See More

Education:

Doctor of Education, East Carolina University

Master of Science, Elizabeth City State University

Bachelor of Science, East Carolina University

Licensure Areas: Superintendent, Principal, Exceptional Children General Curriculum, EC English, EC Science, EC Math, EC Social Studies, Comprehensive Science.

Dana Harrison

Data Manager

danaharrison@northeastacademy.org